Donors

We gratefully acknowledge the contributions of the following donors

 

Minnesota AFL-CIO
175 Aurora                     $1000.00
St. Paul, MN 55103

Minneapolis Regional Labor
312 Central Ave, Room 542                    $1,500.00
Minneapolis, MN 55414

AFSCME MN Council 5
211 W 2nd St                    $100.00
Duluth, MN  55802

I.B.E.W. Local #31
2002 London Rd. Rm105                    $100.00
Duluth, MN 55812

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 292
312 Central Ave. Suite 292                    $100.00
Minneapolis, MN 55414

Minnesota Nursing Association
345 Randolph AVenue Suite 200                    $5,000.00
St. Paul, MN 55102-3610

AFSCME Council 5
SE Minnisota Area Labor Coucil                    $2,000.00
Rochester, Minnesota

Minnesota State Association of Letter Carriers
Post Office Box 1061                    $10,000.00
Austin, Minnesota 55912-1061

AFSCME Council 65
118 Central Ave                    $500.00
Nashwauk, Minnesota 55769

NALC Zenith Branch 114
P.O. Box 16583                    $500.00
Duluth, Minnesota 55816-0583

MNA Second District
6056 N Pike Rd.                    $2,000.00
Duluth, Minnesota 55811

OPEIU Local 12
2277 HWY 36 W. Suite 150                    $75.00
Roseville, Minnesota 55113

Trude Harmon
Harmons Interiors                    $100.00
780 Como Ave
St. Paul, Minnesota 55103

Honsa Printing
320 Spruce St.                                              Printing
St. Paul, Minnesota 55101

Minnesota Retiree Council AFL-CIO
175 Aurora Street                    $500.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55103

Coates RV
14025 West Freeway Drive                            RV for 30 days
Columbus, Minnesota 55038

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
Local Union 23
932 Payne Avenue                    $25.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55130

United Steel Workers
District 11, Local 9460                    $500.00
2002 London RD. STE 202
Duluth, Minnesota 55812

Communications Workers of America
Local 7304 C.W.A.                    $100.00
Grand Forks, North Dakota 58201

Boilermakers Local 647
9459 NW HIGHWAY 10, SUITE 105                    $50.00
Ramsey, Minnesota 55303-7280

St. Paul Building & Construction
Trades Council                    $100.00
411 Main Street., #206
Saint Paul, Minnesota 550102

Lettertech
509 University Avenue                     Lettering for Vehicle
St. Paul, Minnesota 55103

Construction & General Laborers
Local #563                    $300.00
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55413-1501

IBEW LOCAL UNION #110
1330 Conway Street, Suite 110                    $110.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55106-5819

International Union of Operating Engineers
Local No. 49                    $100.00
2829 Anthony Lane South
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55418

Union Printing
26789 Forest Blvd.                    Discounted T-shirts
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

International Union of Operating Engineers
Local No. 70                    $50.00
2722 County Road D East
White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110-5624

Sprinkler Fitters
Local 417                    $200.00
1404 Central Avenue NE
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55413-1517

Painters and Allied Trades
Local No. 106                    $100.00
2002 London Road
Duluth, Minnesota 55812

AFSCME Local 34
Hennepin County Social Service Employees                    $100.00
P.O. Box 15222 Commerce Station
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55415

IBEW Local 292
312 Central Ave                    $300.00
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55414

Pipefitters Steamfitters Credit Union Local 455
411 Main St, Ste 102                    $87.00
St Paul, Minnesota 55102

City & County Credit Union
144 – 11th Street E                    $100.00
St Paul, Minnesota  55101

Education Minnesota
41 Sherburne Avenue                    $2000.00
St Paul, Minnesota  55203

United Union of Roofers Local 96
9174 Isanti Street NE                    $300.00
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55449

Bob’s Auto Service
1335 Prosperity Avenue                    $100.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55106

Northeast Area Labor Council
2002 London Road                    $499.00
Duluth, Minnesota 55812-2144

St. Paul Labor Studies & Resource Center
411 Main Street   Room 202                    $500.00
Saint Paul, Minnesota 55102

Communications Workers of America
Local 7250 AFL-CIO                    $100.00
3747 Minnehaha Avenue
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55406

Capenters – Local 322
730 Olive Street                    $100.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55130

VIRGINIA-EVELETH CARPENTERS
Local No. 606                    $150.00
Special & Contingency Fund
307 1st Street North
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

NALC BRANCH 28
1715 Van Dyke St.                    $900.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55109-4722

St. Paul AERIE NO.
Eagles #33                   $300.00    $111.00
287 Maria                    $860.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55106                    $167.75
Thank you for all support!            $840.00

 

St. Paul Regional Labor Federation AFL-CIO
411 Main Street Suite 202                    $750.00
Saint Paul, Minnesota 55102

SECOND HARVEST HEARTLAND
1140 Gervais Avenue                    $1,071.00
Maplewood, Minnesota 55109

UA 455 Pipe Fund
700 Transfer Road                    $200.00
St. Paul, Minnesota 55114

PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 539
312 Central Avenue, Suite 408                    $100.00
Minneapolis, Minnesota 55414

BOILERMAKERS LOCAL 647
9459 Highway 10, Suite 105                    $100.00
Ramsey, Minnesota 55303-7280

AFSCME LOCAL 735
307 N. Woodland Dr.                    $100.00
Fergus Falls, Minnesota 56537

SEIU LOCAL 284
450 Southview Blvd.                    $284.00
South St. Paul, Minnesota 55075

USW Local 7263
P.O. Box 130  312-21st. Street                    $1,000.00
Newport, Minnesota 55055

Vietnam Veterans of America, Inc.
Chapter 639 South St. Paul, Minnesota
P.O. Box 385                    $500.00
South St. Paul, Minnesota 55075

Dancing Goat Coffee House
699 7th Street East                    $462.00
Saint Paul, Minnesota 55106


Individual donations:

James Gindorff  – Ann Huidekoper – Elizabeth Tolbert – Bonnie Marsh – Dan & Robin Edgerton – Randall Croce – Jen & Tim Otremba – Mary & David Krall – Leigh Hansen – Rebecca Wooden – Patricia Owen – Patricia and Ronald Rud – Burton Schueller – Shawn & Catherine Korby – Lilita Allen – Monica Trent – Harold & Virginia Sheff – Richard Kelly – Sandra & Aaron Peterson – Susan Vandenberg – Marge Corcoran – William Langlois – Agnes, Janice, & Richard Olson – Betsy Dueholm – John & Margaret Hamburger – Kevin Anderson & Erin Dooley – Amy Fredregill – Nicole Boyd – Gregory Sallee – John Zeug – Wayne Wittman – Kim Julen – John Kemp – Dan Garhofer – Lisa Hoch – Marsha Shotley – Steve Burdick – Karen Wick – James Borowske – Bernedette Zasada – Judi Szyszka – Jody Spencer – Lisa Auran – Robert Pontious – Jamie Ford –  Robert J Peterson – Laurel Hannula – Kristen Eklund – Leslie R Minter, Jr – Chris Kemp – Julie Conzemius – Michael Noha – Eric Zidlicky – Deana Lorenson – Allan & Scott Gulden – Joel Malkush – Tom Wright – Constance Fitch – Judy Pfenning – Steve & Patricia Lewsader – Lori Ayres – Lore Beadles – Jane Blees – Nancy Hall – Scott Johnson – Lisa O’Neill – Mark Larson – Leigh Hansen – Katisha Henderson – David Buck – Pamela Jones – Donald & Judith Ramsey -Danita Houle – T.L. Klein – Tracy Havron – John & Jill Burke -Don Shotley-

And the list goes on with so many to thank ~~

Comments are closed